USL Championship Assignments: Week 29

The assignments for Week 29 of the 2019 USL Championship season:


09/17/19


Nashville SC vs Birmingham Legion
First Tennessee Park (8PM ET)
REF: Matthew Thompson
AR1: Walter Heatherly
AR2: Zach McWhorter
4TH: Mike Cline

Tacoma Defiance vs Real Monarchs SLC
Cheney Stadium (10PM ET)
REF: Mark Allatin
AR1: Baboucarr Jallow
AR2: Christian Clerc
4TH: Christopher Turner


09/18/19


Ottawa Fury vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
TD Place Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: [ TBD ]
AR1: [ TBD ]
AR2: [ TBD ]
4TH: [ TBD ]

Atlanta United 2 vs Charleston Battery
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Natalie Simon
AR1: Eric Wood
AR2: Tiffini Turpin
4TH: Kevin Huet

Bethlehem Steel vs Loudoun United
Talen Energy Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Daniel Gutierrez
AR1: Patrick Casey
AR2: Justen Lopez
4TH: Joseph Franks

Saint Louis vs New York Red Bulls II
West Community Stadium (8PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Ryan Cook
AR2: Matthew Rodman
4TH: Jervis Atagana

Fresno FC vs Rio Grande Valley
Chukchansi Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Brandon Stevis
AR1: Andrew Hanks
AR2: Matthew Seem
4TH: Michael Zapata


09/20/19


Birmingham Legion vs Indy Eleven
BBVA Field (8PM ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Kyle Johnston
AR2: Sam Bierster
4TH: Mario Martinez Cabrera

New Mexico United vs Reno 1868
Isotopes Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Matt Franz
AR1: Jeremy Davis
AR2: Jacob Herold
4TH: Christopher Frazier

LA Galaxy II vs San Antonio
Dignity Health Sports Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Thomas Snyder
AR1: Eduardo Jeff
AR2: Adam Sanchez
4TH: Brandon Stevis

Portland Timbers 2 vs Tacoma Defiance
Providence Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Matthew Thompson
AR1: Andrew Marihart
AR2: Ryan Jung
4TH: Mike Hohnholz


09/21/19


Charlotte Independence vs Swope Park Rangers
Sportsplex at Matthews (7PM ET)
REF: Danielle Chesky
AR1: Francisco Bermudez
AR2: Jordan Davis
4TH: Frank English

Louisville City vs New York Red Bulls II
Louisville Slugger Field (7PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Zach McWhorter
4TH: [ TBD ]

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Bethlehem Steel
Al Lang Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Nick Balcer
AR2: Justin Howard
4TH: Alyssa Nichols

Memphis 901 vs Saint Louis
AutoZone Park (8PM ET)
REF: Dejan Susak
AR1: Walter Heatherly
AR2: Kevin Lock
4TH: Steve Eordogh

Nashville SC vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
First Tennessee Park (8PM ET)
REF: Farhad Dadkho
AR1: Noah Matos
AR2: Austin Holt
4TH: Rebecca Luther

Tulsa Roughnecks vs Orange County
ONEOK Field (8PM ET)
REF: Guido Gonzales Jr
AR1: Truman Berghall
AR2: Shane Kennard
4TH: Wes Caouette

Rio Grande Valley vs Real Monarchs SLC
H-E-B Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Jeremy Weed
AR2: Mark Novosel
4TH: [ TBD ]

El Paso Locomotive vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Southwest University Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: JJ Bilinski
AR1: Stephen McGonagle
AR2: Baboucarr Jallow
4TH: [ TBD ]

Fresno FC vs Phoenix Rising
Chukchansi Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Michael Kampmeinert
AR2: Justin Fillmore
4TH: Turan Ozdemir


09/22/19


Charleston Battery vs North Carolina FC
MUSC Health Stadium (2PM ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Ben Pilgrim
AR2: Nicholas Seymour
4TH: Brittany Kuhn

Ottawa Fury vs Hartford Athletic
TD Place Stadium (2PM ET)
REF: [ TBD ]
AR1: [ TBD ]
AR2: [ TBD ]
4TH: [ TBD ]

Austin Bold vs Las Vegas Lights
Bold Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Luis Guardia
AR1: Chris Canales
AR2: Eric Wood
4TH: [ TBD ]

OKC Energy FC vs Sacramento Republic FC
Taft Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Lukasz Szpala
AR1: Seth Barton
AR2: Matthew Schwartz
4TH: David Nunes