Friday, September 22, 2023
USL Assignments

USL Championship Assignments: Week 18 [Updated 08/22]

The assignments for Week 18 of the 2021 USL Championship season:


08/17/21


Hartford Athletic vs Charleston Battery
Dillon Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Mark Allatin
AR1: Ben Rigel
AR2: Eric Schreiber
4TH: Katherine McCormick

Austin Bold vs Rio Grande Valley
Bold Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Tori Penso
AR1: Tiffini Turpin
AR2: Sergio Santana
4TH: Hector Hernandez


08/18/21


Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Highmark Stadium (6PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Mike Nickerson
AR2: James Duling
4TH: Stephen Milhoan

Loudoun United vs Indy Eleven
Segra Field (7PM ET)
REF: Alejo Calume
AR1: Jeffrey Skinker
AR2: Andrew Charron
4TH: Jonah Kind

New Mexico United vs Oakland Roots
Isotopes Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Ricardo Ocampo
AR2: Matthew Seem
4TH: Cuauhtemoc Delgadillo

Orange County vs Tacoma Defiance
Championship Soccer Stadium at OC Great Park (10PM ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Stephen McGonagle
AR2: Jose Vega
4TH: William Hoffman

San Diego Loyal vs Las Vegas Lights
Torero Stadium (10:30PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Eduardo Jeff
AR2: Fernando Fierro
4TH: Ricardo Fierro


08/20/21


New York Red Bulls II vs Charleston Battery
MSU Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Jeremy Scheer
AR1: Juan Pablo Casas
AR2: Ian Mangione
4TH: Ernie Constantine


08/21/21


Charlotte Independence vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
American Legion Memorial Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Benjamin Meyer
AR1: Justin Howard
AR2: Colin Ashley
4TH: William Steffen

El Paso Locomotive vs Rio Grande Valley
Southwest University Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Art Arustamyan
AR2: Stephen McGonagle
4TH: Marco Vega

Las Vegas Lights vs Oakland Roots
Cashman Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Matthew Corrigan
AR1: Matthew Rodman
AR2: Mark Novosel
4TH: Killian Richardson

Phoenix Rising vs Sacramento Republic FC
Wild Horse Pass (10:30PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Darren Bandy
AR2: Noah Kenyawani
4TH: Benjamin Davis

San Diego Loyal vs Orange County
Torero Stadium (10:30PM ET)
REF: Brad Jensen
AR1: Seth Martin
AR2: Bennett Savage
4TH: Ricardo Fierro


08/22/21


Birmingham Legion vs FC Tulsa
BBVA Field (5PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Ben Rigel
AR2: Christopher Kloc
4TH: Kyle Johnston

Sporting KC II vs Indy Eleven
Children’s Mercy Park (5PM ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Ben Pilgrim
AR2: Drew Klemp
4TH: Velimir Stefanovic

OKC Energy FC vs Louisville City
Taft Stadium (6PM ET)
REF: Calin Radosav
AR1: Kevin Lock
AR2: Truman Berghall
4TH: Jay Norris

Miami FC vs Hartford Athletic
FIU Soccer Stadium (6:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Corey Wilt
AR2: Diego Lucio
4TH: Kyle Cividanes

Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Atlanta United 2
Highmark Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Luis Guardia
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Ross Kleinstuber
4TH: Austin Saini

online pokies real money