Wednesday, December 6, 2023
USL Assignments

USL Championship Assignments: Week 6 [Updated 05/30]

The assignments for Week 6 of the 2021 USL Championship season:


05/26/21


Birmingham Legion vs OKC Energy FC
BBVA Field (8PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Ben Rigel
AR2: Ryan Starr
4TH: Sarah Gaddes

Austin Bold vs Real Monarchs SLC
Bold Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Melvin Rivas
AR1: Stephen McGonagle
AR2: Ricardo Ocampo
4TH: Hector Hernandez


05/28/21


New York Red Bulls II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds
MSU Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Joshua Encarnacion
AR1: Tyler Wyrostek
AR2: Zeno Cho
4TH: Luis Arroyo


05/29/21


Hartford Athletic vs Real Monarchs
Dillon Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Jeremy Scheer
AR1: Justen Lopez
AR2: Amilcar Sicaju
4TH: Andre Carr

Louisville City vs Indy Eleven
Lynn Family Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Elijio Arreguin
AR1: Matthew Rodman
AR2: Jeffrey Skinker
4TH: Nabil Bensalah

Miami FC vs Charlotte Independence
FIU Soccer Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: JJ Bilinski
AR1: Juan Pablo Casas
AR2: Corey Wilt
4TH: Amiel Aleman

OKC Energy FC vs Memphis 901
Taft Stadium (8:30PM ET)
REF: Matthew Corrigan
AR1: Truman Berghall
AR2: Seth Barton
4TH: Connor Stockton

San Antonio vs Rio Grande Valley
Toyota Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Nicholas Balcer
AR2: Ricardo Ocampo
4TH: Melvin Rivas

New Mexico United vs Loudoun United
Isotopes Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Chris Ruska
AR1: Seth Martin
AR2: Mario Oscar Garcia
4TH: Kevin Sanchez

Orange County vs LA Galaxy II
Championship Soccer Stadium at OC Great Park (10PM ET)
REF: Joseph Salinas
AR1: Noah Kenyawani
AR2: Christian Lara
4TH: Mark Allatin

Sacramento Republic FC vs Phoenix Rising
Heart Health Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Brandon Stevis
AR1: Bennett Savage
AR2: Stephen McGonagle
4TH: Jamie Padilla

San Diego Loyal vs Las Vegas Lights
Torero Stadium (10:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Eduardo Jeff
AR2: Darren Bandy
4TH: Fernando Fierro


05/30/21


Atlanta United 2 vs Birmingham Legion
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (3:30PM ET)
REF: Thomas Snyder
AR1: Ben Rigel
AR2: Brian Marshall
4TH: Madzid Coric

Sporting KC II vs El Paso Locomotive
Children’s Mercy Park (5PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: John Krill
AR2: Shane Kennard
4TH: Velimir Stefanovic

Austin Bold vs Tacoma Defiance
Bold Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Luis Guardia
AR1: Kevin Lock
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Hector Hernandez

online pokies real money