Friday, September 29, 2023
AssignmentsUSL Assignments

USL Championship Assignments: Week 33

The assignments for Week 33 of the 2019 USL Championship season:


10/15/19


El Paso Locomotive vs Portland Timbers 2
Southwest University Park (9PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Matthew Rodman
AR2: Mark Novosel
4TH: Marco Vega


10/16/19


Charleston Battery vs Memphis 901
MUSC Health Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Ian McKay
AR2: Justin Howard
4TH: Dallas Rosier

Indy Eleven vs Swope Park Rangers
Lucas Oil Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Chris Ruska
AR1: Nick Balcer
AR2: Christian Little
4TH: Youssef Elmessoussi

Birmingham Legion vs New York Red Bulls II
BBVA Field (8PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Walter Heatherly
AR2: Ashlee Varnson
4TH: Michael Smith

New Mexico United vs Tacoma Defiance
Isotopes Park (9PM ET)
REF: Yusri Rudolf
AR1: Baboucarr Jallow
AR2: Diego Blas
4TH: Cristian Campo

Real Monarchs SLC vs Austin Bold
Zions Bank Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: Matthew Seem
4TH: German Hortal


10/18/19


Rio Grande Valley vs Portland Timbers 2
H-E-B Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Lukasz Szpala
AR1: Jeremy Weed
AR2: Bennett Savage
4TH: Arturo Ibarra

Phoenix Rising vs OKC Energy FC
Casino Arizona Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Dejan Susak
AR1: Seth Martin
AR2: Noah Kenyawani
4TH: Isaiah Vlad


10/19/19


Real Monarchs SLC vs Sacramento Republic FC
Zions Bank Stadium (3PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Christian Lara
AR2: Cameron Siler
4TH: Karsten Gillwald

Tulsa Roughnecks vs Reno 1868
ONEOK Field (4PM ET)
REF: Gabriele Giusti
AR1: Mark Novosel
AR2: Shane Kennard
4TH: Mario Chacon

Charlotte Independence vs Ottawa Fury
Sportsplex at Matthews (7PM ET)
REF: Thomas Snyder
AR1: Dallas Rosier
AR2: Jordan Davis
4TH: Chadd Mills

Hartford Athletic vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Dillon Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Jonah Kind
AR2: Zeno Gyuho Cho
4TH: Kyle Droniak

North Carolina FC vs Saint Louis
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Ismir Pekmic
AR1: Amilcar Sicaju
AR2: Jeffrey Skinker
4TH: [ TBD ]

Charleston Battery vs Bethlehem Steel
MUSC Health Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: JJ Bilinski
AR1: Nicholas Seymour
AR2: Howard Ash
4TH: James Felluca

Loudoun United vs New York Red Bulls II
Segra Field (7:30PM ET)
REF: Eric Tattersall
AR1: Jeremy Smith
AR2: Max Smith
4TH: Thomas Boehm

Memphis 901 vs Louisville City
AutoZone Park (8PM ET)
REF: Lorant Varga
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Justin Howard
4TH: Rebecca Luther

Nashville SC vs Atlanta United 2
First Tennessee Park (8PM ET)
REF: Alejandro Mariscal
AR1: Trent Robert Van Haitsma
AR2: Ryan Graves
4TH: Sydney Halliday

San Antonio vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Toyota Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: Luis Guardia
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Derek Smolik

New Mexico United vs Las Vegas Lights
Isotopes Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Rosendo Mendoza
AR1: Francisco Bermudez
AR2: Nicholas Gastelum
4TH: Xavier Chavez

LA Galaxy II vs El Paso Locomotive
Dignity Health Sports Park (10PM ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Baboucarr Jallow
AR2: Stephen McGonagle
4TH: Reyna Fonseca

Orange County vs Fresno FC
Championship Soccer Stadium at OC Great Park (10PM ET)
REF: Elijio Arreguin
AR1: Joshua Haimes
AR2: Jacob Herold
4TH: David Ramirez

Tacoma Defiance vs Austin Bold
Cheney Stadium (10PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Chris Elliott
AR2: Christian Clerc
4TH: Taylor Vance


10/20/19


Birmingham Legion vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds
BBVA Field (5:30PM ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Brian Marshall
AR2: Matthew Osterhouse
4TH: Peter Gonzalez

online pokies real money