USL Championship Assignments: Week 17 [Updated 08/14]

The assignments for Week 17 of the 2021 USL Championship season:


08/10/21


New York Red Bulls II vs Charlotte Independence
MSU Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Luis Arroyo
AR1: Alexandru Focea
AR2: Zeno Cho
4TH: Ernie Constantine

Memphis 901 vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
AutoZone Park (8PM ET)
REF: John Matto
AR1: Austin Holt
AR2: Ryan Starr
4TH: Benjamin Meyer


08/11/21


Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs Miami FC
Highmark Stadium (6PM ET)
REF: Joshua Encarnacion
AR1: Tyler Wyrostek
AR2: Ross Kleinstuber
4TH: Stephen Milhoan

Atlanta United 2 vs OKC Energy FC
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Izlen Peksenar
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: Ben Rigel
4TH: Sergii Demianchuk

Birmingham Legion vs Sporting KC II
BBVA Field (8PM ET)
REF: JC Griggs
AR1: Jeffrey Skinker
AR2: Kendall McCardell
4TH: Sarah Gaddes

Oakland Roots vs Sacramento Republic FC
Las Positas College (10PM ET)
REF: William Hoffman
AR1: Bhavik Dutt
AR2: Justin Fillmore
4TH: Turan Ozdemir


08/13/21


Charleston Battery vs Loudoun United
Patriots Point Soccer Complex (7:30PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Kevin Lock
AR2: Colin Ashley
4TH: Arnel Selman

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Hartford Athletic
Al Lang Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Juan Pablo Casas
AR2: Rhett Hammil
4TH: Daniel Gutierrez


08/14/21


Oakland Roots vs LA Galaxy II
Merritt College (5PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Conrado Garcia
AR2: Justin Fillmore
4TH: Sergiu Iordachi

Sporting KC II vs Atlanta United 2
Children’s Mercy Park (5PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Matt Trotter
AR2: Esad Omanovic
4TH: Drew Klemp

Charlotte Independence vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
American Legion Memorial Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Brandon Stevis
AR1: Truman Berghall
AR2: Jordan Davis
4TH: Josiah Parke

Indy Eleven vs OKC Energy FC
Carroll Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Joshua Encarnacion
AR1: Nicholas Balcer
AR2: Mike Nickerson
4TH: Nabil Bensalah

New York Red Bulls II vs San Antonio
MSU Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: JJ Bilinski
AR1: Jeremy Smith
AR2: Max Smith
4TH: Luis Arroyo

Louisville City vs FC Tulsa
Lynn Family Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Ben Pilgrim
AR2: John Krill
4TH: Chris Schurfranz

Rio Grande Valley vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
H-E-B Park (8PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Chris Canales
AR2: Austin Holt
4TH: Jacobo Zuniga

Memphis 901 vs Birmingham Legion
AutoZone Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Gabriele Giusti
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Justen Lopez
4TH: Benjamin Meyer

Austin Bold vs Miami FC
Bold Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Jeremy Scheer
AR1: Art Arustamyan
AR2: Samuel Zamora
4TH: Melvin Rivas

New Mexico United vs El Paso Locomotive
Isotopes Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Lukasz Szpala
AR1: Matthew Schwartz
AR2: Eric Wood
4TH: Cristian Campo Hernández

Phoenix Rising vs Orange County
Wild Horse Pass (10:30PM ET)
REF: Gerald Flores
AR1: Christian Clerc
AR2: Mark Novosel
4TH: Nicholas Gastelum

San Diego Loyal vs Tacoma Defiance
Torero Stadium (10:30PM ET)
REF: Matthew Corrigan
AR1: Christian Lara
AR2: Darren Bandy
4TH: Samantha Martinez

Sacramento Republic FC vs Las Vegas Lights
Heart Health Park (11PM ET)
REF: Calin Radosav
AR1: Baboucarr Jallow
AR2: Bhavik Dutt
4TH: Turan Ozdemir