USL Championship Assignments: Week 13 [UPDATED 09/20]

The assignments for Week 13 of the 2020 USL Championship season:


09/15/20


LA Galaxy II vs Las Vegas Lights
Dignity Health Sports Park (10PM ET)
REF: Brandon Stevis
AR1: Eric Wood
AR2: Darren Bandy
4TH: William Hoffman


09/16/20


Hartford Athletic vs New York Red Bulls II
Dillon Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Thomas Snyder
AR1: Tyler Wyrostek
AR2: Eric Schreiber
4TH: Jeremy Scheer

Indy Eleven vs Louisville City
Lucas Oil Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Kevin Fikar
AR1: Art Arustamyan
AR2: Jeffrey Swartzel
4TH: Michael Samour

Atlanta United 2 vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Zachary McWhorter
AR2: Kevin Huet
4TH: Richonne Clark

Philadelphia Union II vs Loudoun United
Subaru Park (7:30PM ET)
REF: Ernie Constantine
AR1: Sean Lyons
AR2: Patrick Casey
4TH: Joshua Pagan

Miami FC vs Birmingham Legion
Riccardo Silva Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Alyssa Nichols
AR1: Juan Pablo Casas
AR2: Diego Lucio
4TH: Amiel Aleman

El Paso Locomotive vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Southwest University Park (9PM ET)
REF: Marco Vega
AR1: Manuel Vargas
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Cristian Campo Hernández

San Antonio vs Austin Bold
Toyota Field (9PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Jeremy Weed
AR2: Ricardo Ocampo
4TH: Hector Hernandez

Real Monarchs SLC vs Portland Timbers 2
Zions Bank Stadium (10PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Kali Smith
AR2: Bennett Savage
4TH: Jordan Downs


09/17/20


Reno 1868 vs Tacoma Defiance
Greater Nevada Field (9:30PM ET)
REF: Joseph Salinas
AR1: Andrew Hanks
AR2: Stephen McGonagle
4TH: Alexis Da Silva


09/18/20


Orange County vs Las Vegas Lights
Championship Soccer Stadium at OC Great Park (10PM ET)
REF: Omeed Azadpour
AR1: Christian Lara
AR2: Jorge Partida
4TH: Michael Radchuk


09/19/20


Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs New Mexico United
Weidner Field (5:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Jacob Herold
AR2: Jacob Meyer
4TH: Laura Rodriguez

Loudoun United vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
Segra Field (6:30PM ET)
REF: JC Griggs
AR1: Jonah Kind
AR2: Meghan Mullen
4TH: Nickrod Fateh

North Carolina FC vs Charlotte Independence
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Matt Franz
AR1: Ryan Graves
AR2: Andrew Charron
4TH: Emma Richards

Louisville City vs Memphis 901
Lynn Family Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Nabil Bensalah
AR1: Walt Heatherly
AR2: Art Arustamyan
4TH: Youssef Elmessoussi

Saint Louis vs Sporting KC II
West Community Stadium (8PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Matthew Rodman
AR2: Matt Geringer
4TH: Jervis Atagana

San Antonio vs OKC Energy FC
Toyota Field (9PM ET)
REF: Gerald Flores
AR1: Diego Blas
AR2: Ricardo Ocampo
4TH: Hector Hernandez

El Paso Locomotive vs Real Monarchs SLC
Southwest University Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Ismir Pekmic
AR1: Eric Wood
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Marco Vega

Phoenix Rising vs San Diego Loyal
Casino Arizona Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Farhad Dadkho
AR1: Mark Novosel
AR2: Melissa Beck
4TH: Isaiah Vlad


09/20/20


Philadelphia Union II vs Hartford Athletic
Subaru Park (5PM ET)
REF: Luis Arroyo
AR1: Sean Lyons
AR2: Patrick Casey
4TH: Joshua Pagan

Charleston Battery vs Miami FC
Patriots Point Soccer Complex (6PM ET)
REF: Kyle Johnston
AR1: Brian Marshall
AR2: Colin Ashley
4TH: Osmin Hernandez

Portland Timbers 2 vs Reno 1868
Providence Park (9PM ET)
REF: Brandon Stevis
AR1: Seth Martin
AR2: Andrew Marihart
4TH: CJ Koll

Sacramento Republic FC vs Tacoma Defiance
Papa Murphy’s Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Nicholas Marin-Kumko
AR1: Bhavik Dutt
AR2: Deleana Quan
4TH: Jamie Padilla