USL Championship Assignments: Week 10 [UPDATED 08/30]

The assignments for Week 10 of the 2020 USL Championship season:


08/28/20


Hartford Athletic vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
Dillon Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Jeremy Scheer
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Tyler Wyrostek
4TH: Adam Kilpatrick

Rio Grande Valley vs San Antonio
H-E-B Park (8PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Diego Blas
AR2: Francisco Bermudez
4TH: Jacobo Zuniga


08/29/20


Loudoun United vs New York Red Bulls II
Segra Field (6:30PM ET)
REF: JC Griggs
AR1: Meghan Mullen
AR2: Max Smith
4TH: Nickrod Fateh

Charlotte Independence vs Birmingham Legion
Sportsplex at Matthews (7PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Justin Howard
AR2: Colin Ashley
4TH: William Steffen

North Carolina FC vs Memphis 901
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: John Matto
AR1: Dallas Rosier
AR2: Andrew Charron
4TH: Emma Richards

Charleston Battery vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Patriots Point Soccer Complex (7:30PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Ryan Graves
AR2: Joe Suchoski
4TH: Izlen Peksenar

Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs New Mexico United
Weidner Field (8PM ET)
REF: Farhad Dadkho
AR1: Jacob Meyer
AT2: Jacob Herold
4TH: Alexander Martinez

FC Tulsa vs Sporting KC II
ONEOK Field (8PM ET)
REF: Chris Ruska
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: Seth Barton
4TH: Jose Lara

Saint Louis vs Louisville City
West Community Stadium (8PM ET)
REF: Ismir Pekmic
AR1: Matthew Rodman
AR2: Ryan Cook
4TH: Matt Geringer

El Paso Locomotive vs Real Monarchs SLC
Southwest University Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Manuel Vargas
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Marco Vega

Orange County vs San Diego Loyal
Championship Soccer Stadium at OC Great Park (10PM ET)
REF: Samantha Martinez
AR1: Christian Lara
AR2: Salma Perez
4TH: Joseph Salinas

Reno 1868 vs Phoenix Rising
Greater Nevada Field (10PM ET)
REF: Elijio Arreguin
AR1: Stephen McGonagle
AR2: Conrado Garcia
4TH: Hannah Geitner


08/30/20


LA Galaxy II vs Las Vegas Lights
Dignity Health Sports Park (5PM ET)
REF: Ricardo Fierro
AR1: Darren Bandy
AR2: Jorge Partida
4TH: Gustavo Barrientos

OKC Energy FC vs Austin Bold
Taft Stadium (6PM ET)
REF: Lorenzo Hernandez
AR1: Truman Berghall
AR2: Ken Mizuno
4TH: Jose Lara

Portland Timbers 2 vs Tacoma Defiance
Providence Park (9PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Ryan Jung
AR2: Christian Clerc
4TH: Baboucarr Jallow