USL Championship Assignments: Week 6 [UPDATED 08/07]

The assignments for Week 6 of the 2020 USL Championship season:


08/01/20


Indy Eleven vs Sporting KC II
Lucas Oil Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Youssef Elmessoussi
AR1: Art Arustamyan
AR2: Matthew Rodman
4TH: Nabil Bensalah

North Carolina FC vs Birmingham Legion
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Jordan Davis
AR2: Jeremy Smith
4TH: Emma Richards

Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs Philadelphia Union II
Highmark Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Kevin Fikar
AR1: Ross Kleinstuber
AR2: Brad Snow
4TH: James Duling

Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Real Monarchs SLC
Weidner Field (8PM ET)
REF: Malik Badawi
AR1: Brian Poeschel
AR2: Jacob Herold
4TH: Alexander Martinez

OKC Energy FC vs New Mexico United
Taft Stadium (8PM ET)
REF: Matthew Corrigan
AR1: Truman Berghall
AR2: Ken Mizuno
4TH: Seth Barton

Memphis 901 vs Saint Louis
AutoZone Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Laura Chambers Waliski
AR2: Ryan Starr
4TH: Andrew Musashe

Austin Bold vs San Antonio
Bold Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Melvin Rivas
AR1: Jeremy Weed
AR2: Diego Blas
4TH: Hector Hernandez

Rio Grande Valley vs FC Tulsa
H-E-B Park (9PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Sergio Santana
AR2: Carmelo Alvarez Jr
4TH: Jacobo Zuniga

San Diego Loyal vs Sacramento Republic FC
Torero Stadium (10PM ET)
REF: Alejandro Mariscal
AR1: Christian Lara
AR2: Jose Vega
4TH: Omeed Azadpour

Las Vegas Lights vs Reno 1868
Cashman Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Matthew Schwartz
AR2: Melissa Gonzalez
4TH: TBD

Phoenix Rising vs El Paso Locomotive
Casino Arizona Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Alan Martinez
AR1: Noah Kenyawani
AR2: Melissa Beck
4TH: Alan Rios


08/02/20


Hartford Athletic vs Loudoun United
Dillon Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Jeremy Scheer
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Eric Schreiber
4TH: Hao Zhong


08/03/20


Portland Timbers 2 vs Tacoma Defiance
Providence Park (9PM ET)
REF: Isaiah Vlad
AR1: CJ Koll
AR2: Adam Sanchez
4TH: Farhad Dadkho


08/05/20


Philadelphia Union II vs New York Red Bulls II
Subaru Stadium (5PM ET)
REF: Joshua Encarnacion
AR1: Tyler Wyrostek
AR2: Sean Lyons
4TH: Christian Centeno

Atlanta United 2 vs Charleston Battery
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Chris Ruska
AR1: Ben Rigel
AR2: Christopher Kloc
4TH: Kyle Johnston

Birmingham Legion vs Charlotte Independence
BBVA Field (8PM ET)
REF: Matt Thompson
AR1: Ryan Starr
AR2: Eric Wood
4TH: Kendall McCardell

Saint Louis vs Sporting KC II
West Community Stadium (8PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: Ryan Cook
4TH: Matt Geringer


08/07/20


Miami FC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Riccardo Silva Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Juan Pablo Casas
AR2: Diego Lucio
4TH: Alejo Calume