USL Championship Assignments: Week 2


All games postponed – USL Championship Temporarily Suspends Play


The assignments for Week 2 of the 2020 USL Championship season:


03/11/20


Tacoma Defiance vs San Diego Loyal
Cheney Stadium (10PM ET)
REF: Luis Guardia
AR1: Cameron Siler
AR2: Corbyn May
4TH: [ TBD ]


03/13/20


New York Red Bulls II vs Hartford Athletic
MSU Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Matt Franz
AR1: Amilcar Sicaju
AR2: Justen Lopez
4TH: Jacqueline Amaya

Miami FC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Riccardo Silva Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Walter Heatherly
AR2: Trent Robert Van Haitsma
4TH: Juan Pablo Casas

LA Galaxy II vs Austin Bold
Dignity Health Sports Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Alejandro Mariscal
AR1: Christian Lara
AR2: Eduardo Jeff
4TH: Karen Callado


03/14/20


North Carolina FC vs Philadelphia Union II
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (2:30PM ET)
REF: Tori Penso
AR1: Meghan Mullen
AR2: Justin Howard
4TH: Caleb Fearing

Real Monarchs SLC vs Phoenix Rising
Zions Bank Stadium (5PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Kevin Lock
AR2: Seth Martin
4TH: German Hortal

Sporting KC II vs Indy Eleven
Children’s Mercy Park (5PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Ryan Cook
AR2: Justin Mack
4TH: Kyle Armstrong

Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs San Antonio
Weidner Field (5:30PM ET)
REF: Lukasz Szpala
AR1: Jacob Herold
AR2: Ben Rigel
4TH: Adam Zarrin

Charlotte Independence vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
Sportsplex at Matthews (7PM ET)
REF: Adam Kilpatrick
AR1: Ryan Graves
AR2: Jeremy Smith
4TH: Eric Barnes

FC Tulsa vs New Mexico United
ONEOK Field (8PM ET)
REF: Matthew Thompson
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: Seth Barton
4TH: Curtis Mayo

Memphis 901 Fc vs Saint Louis
AutoZone Park (8PM ET)
REF: Eric Tattersall
AR1: Zach McWhorter
AR2: Tiffini Turpin
4TH: Mario Martinez Cabrera

El Paso Locomotive vs Portland Timbers 2
Southwest University Park (9:30PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Diego Blas
AR2: Chris Canales
4TH: Cristian Campo

Reno 1868 vs OKC Energy FC
Greater Nevada Field (9:30PM ET)
REF: Brad Jensen
AR1: Andrew Hanks
AR2: Justin Fillmore
4TH: Hannah Geitner

San Diego Loyal vs Rio Grande Valley
Torero Stadium (10PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Stephen McGonagle
AR2: Baboucarr Jallow
4TH: Samantha Martinez

Las Vegas Lights vs Sacramento Republic FC
Cashman Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Ismir Pekmic
AR1: Christian Clerc
AR2: Bennett Savage
4TH: Ricardo Fierro


03/15/20


Atlanta United 2 vs Louisville City
Fifth Third Bank Stadium (3:30PM ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Nick Balcer
AR2: Tyler Wyrostek
4TH: Richonne Clark

Birmingham Legion vs Charleston Battery
BBVA Field (5PM ET)
REF: JJ Bilinski
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Kyle Johnston
4TH: Sam Bierster