USL Championship Assignments: Week 25

The assignments for Week 25 of the 2019 USL Championship season:


08/21/19


North Carolina FC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Ryan Graves
AR2: Justin Howard
4TH: Blake Hooks

Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls II
First Tennessee Park (8PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Zach McWhorter
AR2: Jonathan Smith
4TH: Judson Holden


08/23/19


Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC vs Loudoun United
Highmark Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Chris Ruska
AR1: Michael Nickerson
AR2: Taylor Bombalski
4TH: Kerven Moon

Phoenix Rising vs Sacramento Republic FC
Casino Arizona Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Ismir Pekmic
AR1: Noah Kenyawani
AR2: Bennett Savage
4TH: Jason Ulrich


08/24/19


Ottawa Fury vs Saint Louis
TD Place Stadium (2PM ET)
REF: [ TBD ]
AR1: [ TBD ]
AR2: [ TBD ]
4TH: [ TBD ]

Louisville City vs North Carolina FC
Louisville Slugger Field (3PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Walter Heatherly
AR2: [ TBD ]
4TH: Aaron Rawlins

Hartford Athletic vs Atlanta United 2
Dillon Stadium (5PM ET)
REF: Lorant Varga
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Ian Mangione
4TH: Randall Kelley

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Memphis 901
Al Lang Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Trent Robert Van Haitsma
AR2: Matthew Osterhouse
4TH: Miguel Martes

Nashville SC vs Charleston Battery
First Tennessee Park (8PM ET)
REF: Guido Gonzales Jr
AR1: Ian McKay
AR2: Ryan Starr
4TH: Sydney Halliday

Swope Park Rangers vs New York Red Bulls II
Children’s Mercy Park (8PM ET)
REF: Sergii Demianchuk
AR1: Ryan Cook
AR2: Truman Berghall
4TH: Matt Gaudreau

Rio Grande Valley vs El Paso Locomotive
H-E-B Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Luis Guardia
AR1: Brian Marshall
AR2: Ben Pilgrim
4TH: Sergio Santana

San Antonio vs New Mexico United
Toyota Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Diego Blas
AR2: Francisco Bermudez
4TH: Gerald Flores

OKC Energy FC vs Austin Bold
Taft Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Gustavo Solorio
AR1: Seth Barton
AR2: Jack Ryan-Feldman
4TH: [ TBD ]

Orange County vs Real Monarchs SLC
Championship Soccer Stadium at OC Great Park (10PM ET)
REF: Farhad Dadkho
AR1: Jeffrey Skinker
AR2: Stephen McGonagle
4TH: Steve Skille

Fresno FC vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Chukchansi Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Alejandro Aguilera Jr.
AR1: Joshua Haimes
AR2: Andrew Hanks
4TH: Turan Ozdemir

Las Vegas Lights vs Portland Timbers 2
Cashman Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: Rosendo Mendoza
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Adam Sanchez
4TH: Uriel Aguilera


08/25/19


Bethlehem Steel vs Birmingham Legion
Talen Energy Stadium (6PM ET)
REF: Elijio Arreguin
AR1: Amilcar Sicaju
AR2: Justen Lopez
4TH: Melvin Holmes II