Friday, December 8, 2023
USL Assignments

USL Assignments: Week 29

The assignments for Week 29 of the 2018 United Soccer League season:

09/26/2018

Penn FC v Pittsburgh Riverhounds
FNB Field (6:30PM ET)
REF: JJ Bilinski
AR1: Justen Lopez
AR2: Richard Zayas
4TH: Christian Centeno

Atlanta United 2 v Nashville SC
Coolray Field (7PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: Cory Richardson
AR2: Kevin Huet
4TH: Kyle Johnston

Charleston Battery v North Carolina
MUSC Health Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Marcos DeOliveira
AR1: Amilcar Sicaju
AR2: Trent Robert Van Haitsma
4TH: Kevin Roberts

Indy Eleven v Tampa Bay Rowdies
Lucas Oil Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Daniel Radford
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Adrienne McDonald
4TH: Nicole Green

Richmond Kickers v FC Cincinnati
City Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Nickrod Fateh
AR1: Jc Griggs
AR2: Izzy Campos
4TH: Nichoulaus Creasey

Reno 1868 v Rio Grande Valley FC Toros
Greater Nevada Field (10PM ET)
REF: Tim Ford
AR1: Chris Elliott
AR2: Andrew Hanks
4TH: Nicholas Marin

Las Vegas Lights v Orange County SC
Cashman Field (11PM ET)
REF: Jon Freemon
AR1: Seth Martin
AR2: Christian Lara
4TH: Randy Hoffman

09/29/2018

Atlanta United 2 v Louisville City
Coolray Field (7PM ET)
REF: Eric Tattersall
AR1: Ben Pilgrim
AR2: Ben Meyer
4TH: Carlos Pielago

Charleston Battery v Toronto FC II
MUSC Health Stadium (7PM ET)
REF: Danielle Chesky
AR1: Ryan Graves
AR2: J Benjamin Jackson III
4TH: Justin Guilkey

Charlotte Independence v Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Sportsplex at Matthews (7PM ET)
REF: Mark Allatin
AR1: Adrienne McDonald
AR2: Amilcar Sicaju
4TH: Wilmer Soriano

North Carolina v Richmond Kickers
Sahlen’s Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park (7PM ET)
REF: Kevin Broadley
AR1: Benjamin Wooten
AR2: Jordan Davis
4TH: Jeremy Smith

FC Cincinnati v Indy Eleven
Nippert Stadium (7:30 PM)
REF: Tim Ford
AR1: Tom Felice
AR2: Benjamin Hall-Volpenhein
4TH: William Gaither III

Nashville SC v New York Red Bulls II
First Tennessee Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Elvis Osmanovic
AR1: Ian McKay
AR2: Jeff Skinker
4TH: Sam Bierster

Rio Grande Valley FC Toros v Fresno
H-E-B Park (8:30PM ET)
REF: Daniel Gutierrez
AR1: Diego Blas
AR2: Wilfredo Mejia
4TH: Jacobo Zuniga

San Antonio v Seattle Sounders 2
Toyota Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: Lorant Varga
AR1: Jennifer Garner
AR2: Walter Heatherly
4TH: Baltazar Peral Hana

Real Monarchs v Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Zions Bank Stadium (9PM ET)
REF: Elijio Arreguin
AR1: Daniel Spicer-Escalante
AR2: Joshua Mills
4TH: Karsten Gillwald

Reno 1868 v Tulsa Roughnecks
Greater Nevada Field (10PM ET)
REF: Greg Dopka
AR1: Stephen McGonagle
AR2: Eric Ehrhardt
4TH: [ TBD ]

Phoenix Rising v Saint Louis
Phoenix Rising Soccer Complex (10:30PM ET)
REF: Farhad Dadkho
AR1: Alicia Messer
AR2: Jeremy Weed
4TH: Anthony Bersano

Sacramento Republic v Portland Timbers 2
Papa Murphy’s Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: Michael Radchuk
AR1: Deleana Quan
AR2: Andrew Hanks
4TH: Turan Ozdemir

Las Vegas Lights v OKC Energy
Cashman Field (11PM ET)
REF: Elton Garcia
AR1: John Krill
AR2: Matthew Seem
4TH: Uriel Aguilera

online pokies real money