USL assignments: Week 20

The assignments for Week 20 of the 2017 USL season:

08/02/2017

Vancouver Whitecaps II v Rio Grande Valley
Thunderbird Stadium (3:00PM ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Orlando City B v Harrisburg City Islanders
Thunderbird Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: JONATHAN WEINER
AR1: Alexander Derostaing
AR2: Abdel Kuttaineh
4TH: Daniel Gutierrez

OKC Energy v Reno 1868
Taft Stadium (8:30PM ET)
REF: LUIS GUARDIA
AR1: Kaili Terry
AR2: Ethan Frie
4TH: Matthew Corrigan

LA Galaxy II v Orange County
StubHub Center – Track Stadium (10:30PM ET)
REF: VICTOR RIVAS
AR1: Joseph Salinas
AR2: Togayhan Tarim
4TH: William Hoffman

08/05/2017

New York Red Bulls II v Rochester Rhinos
MSU Soccer Park (4:00PM ET)
REF: CHARLES MURPHY
AR1: Ian McKay
AR2: Joe Zawistowski
4TH: Luis Arroyo

Toronto FC II v Charleston Battery
Ontario Soccer Centre (4:30PM ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Charlotte Independence v Louisville City
Sportsplex at Matthews (7:00PM ET)
REF: CHRISTOPHER SPIVEY
AR1: Eric Barnes
AR2: John Rush
4TH: Benjamin Ellis

FC Cincinnati v Orlando City B
Nippert Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: BARDHYL PASHAJ
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Matthew Fotia
4TH: Kevin Fikar

Ottawa Fury v Bethlehem Steel
TD Place Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Pittsburgh Riverhounds v Richmond Kickers
Highmark Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: HENRIK KARLSSON
AR1: Alfonso Farjado
AR2: Maxwell Hartman
4TH: Tyler Beck

Tampa Bay Rowdies v Harrisburg City Islanders
Al Lang Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: JONATHAN BILINSKI
AR1: Albert Escovar
AR2: Madzid Coric
4TH: Miguel Martes

Colorado Springs Switchbacks v Portland Timbers 2
Wiedner Field (8:00PM ET)
REF: MIGUEL URBINA-BARRIOS
AR1: Lauren Parliament
AR2: Elias Anosov
4TH: Devin Wagner

OKC Energy v Real Monarchs SLC
Taft Stadium (8:30PM ET)
REF: ROSENDO MENDOZA
AR1: Brandon Queri
AR2: Matthew Corrigan
4TH: TBD

Saint Louis FC v Swope Park Rangers
Toyota Stadium (8:30PM ET)
REF: ISMIR PEKMIC
AR1: Tom Kuczwara
AR2: Christopher Slane
4TH: Jervs Atagana

San Antonio FC v Orange County
Toyota Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: ROBI HULLNER
AR1: Jeremy Weed
AR2: Diego Blas
4TH: Baltazar Peral Hana

Tulsa Roughnecks v Reno 1868
ONEOK Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: DULE DJURASEVIC
AR1: Michael Cap
AR2: Blake Fraley
4TH: TBD

LA Galaxy II v Phoenix Rising
StubHub Center (10:30PM ET)
REF: RAMY TOUCHAN
AR1: Eduardo Jeff
AR2: Melissa Gonzalez
4TH: Mark Allatin

Sacramento Republic v Vancouver Whitecaps 2
Papa Murphy’s Park (11:00PM ET)
REF: FARHAD DADKHO
AR1: Chris Elliott
AR2: Stephen McGonagle
4TH: Michael Zapata

08/06/2017

Seattle Sounders 2 v Rio Grande Valley
Starfire Sports Complex (9:30PM ET)
REF: LEVI RIPPY
AR1: Joshua Haimes
AR2: Kelsey Harms
4TH: Christopher Krueger