MLS assignments: Week 20

The assignments for Week 20 of the 2017 MLS season:

07/19/2017

Montreal Impact v Philadelphia Union
Stare Saputo (7:30PM ET)
REF: ALAN KELLY
AR1: Brian Dunn
AR2: Matthew Nelson
4TH: Mark Kadlecik

New York Red Bulls v San Jose Earthquakes
Red Bull Arena (7:30PM ET)
REF: FOTIS BAZAKOS
AR1: Kathryn Nesbitt
AR2: Kermit Quisenberry
4TH: Robert Sibiga

New York City v Toronto FC
Yankee Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: JORGE GONZALEZ
AR1: Jose Da Silva
AR2: Danny Thornberry
4TH: Jose Carlos Rivero

Minnesota United v Houston Dynamo
TCF Bank Stadium (8:00PM ET)
REF: SILVIU PETRESCU
AR1: Joe Fletcher
AR2: Adam Wienckowski
4TH: Juan Guzman

LA Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps
StubHub Center (10:30PM ET)
REF: RICARDO SALAZAR
AR1: Peter Manikowski
AR2: Nick Uranga
4TH: Alejandro Mariscal

Portland Timbers v Real Salt Lake
Providence Park (10:30PM ET)
REF: BALDOMERO TOLEDO
AR1: Eduardo Mariscal
AR2: Mike Kampmeinert
4TH: Alex Chilowicz

Seattle Sounders v D.C. United
CenturyLink Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: KEVIN STOTT
AR1: Mike Rottersman
AR2: Ian Anderson
4TH: Baboucarr Jallow

07/21/2017

Orlando City v Atlanta United
Orlando City Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: JOSE CARLOS RIVERO
AR1: Jeffrey Greeson
AR2: Brian Poeschel
4TH: Baboucarr Jallow

07/22/2017

New York City v Chicago Fire
Yankee Stadium (2:00PM ET)
REF: ALLEN CHAPMAN
AR1: Kyle Atkins
AR2: Gianni Facchini
4TH: Alex Chilowicz

Minnesota United v New York Red Bulls
TCF Bank Stadium (4:00PM ET)
REF: HILARIO GRAJEDA
AR1: Claudiu Badea
AR2: Anthony Vasoli
4TH: Baldomero Toledo

D.C. United v Houston Dynamo
RFK Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: MARCOS DEOLIVEIRA
AR1: Corey Parker
AR2: Jonathan Johnson
4TH: Mark Kadlecik

Toronto FC v Colorado Rapids
BMO Field (7:00PM ET)
REF: JUAN GUZMAN
AR1: Craig Lowry
AR2: Peter Balciunas
4TH: David Barrie

Columbus Crew v Philadelphia Union
MAPFRE Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: SILVIU PETRESCU
AR1: Philippe Briere
AR2: Eric Boria
4TH: Fotis Bazakos

Montreal Impact v FC Dallas
Stare Saputo (7:30PM ET)
REF: ROBERT SIBIGA
AR1: Jeff Muschik
AR2: Kevin Klinger
4TH: Rubiel Vazquez

New England Revolution v LA Galaxy
Gillette Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: JORGE GONZALEZ
AR1: Andrew Bigelow
AR2: Eric Weisbrod
4TH: Guido Gonzales Jr

Real Salt Lake v Sporting Kansas City
Rio Tinto Stadium (10:00PM ET)
REF: NIMA SAGHAFI
AR1: Jason White
AR2: Apolinar Mariscal
4TH: Daniel Radford

07/23/2017

Vancouver Whitecaps v Portland Timbers
BC Place (6:30PM)
REF: CHRIS PENSO
AR1: Cameron Blanchard
AR2: Ian Anderson
4TH: Baboucarr Jallow

Seattle Sounders v San Jose Earthquakes
CenturyLink Field (10:30PM ET)
REF: ALAN KELLY
AR1: Jeremy Hanson
AR2: Jeffrey Hosking
4TH: Alejandro Mariscal