USL assignments: Week 16

The assignments for Week 16 of the 2017 USL season:

07/05/2017

Pittsburgh Riverhounds v Charlotte Independence
Highmark Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: LUKAS SZPALA
AR1: Joshua Sanders
AR2: Darth Newman
4TH: Justin Frear

07/06/2017

Saint Louis v Rochester Rhinos
Toyota Stadium (8:00PM ET)
REF: DULE DJURASEVIC
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Don Tebeau
4TH: Matthew Rodman

Real Monarchs v OKC Energy
Rio Tinto Stadium (9:00PM ET)
REF: MICHAEL RADCHUK
AR1: Allen Pickett
AR2: Daniel Spicer-Escalante
4TH: Hamed Sadeghi

07/07/2017

Tampa Bay Rowdies v FC Cincinnati
Al Lang Stadium (8:00PM ET)
REF: JONATHAN WEINER
AR1: Daniel Gutierrez
AR2: Hassan Belmnahia
4TH: Alexander Derostaing
VAR: Mark Kadlecik

07/08/2017

Rochester Rhinos v Harrisburg City Islanders
Capelli Sport Stadium (6:05PM ET)
REF: ISMIR PEKMIC
AR1: Joshua Sanders
AR2: Alfonso Fajardo
4TH: Ryan Trombetta

Charleston Battery v Louisville City
MUSC Health Stadium (7:00PM ET)
REF: RUBIEL VAZQUEZ
AR1: Wilmer Soriano
AR2: James Boswell
4TH: Michael Shealy
VAR: Jonathan Weiner

Charlotte Independence v Saint Louis
Sportsplex at Matthews (7:00PM ET)
REF: JOSE LARA
AR1: Justin Howard
AR2: Javier Rodriguez
4TH: Eric Barnes

Orlando City B v Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Orlando City Stadium (7:30PM ET)
REF: ELVIS OSMANOVIC
AR1: Ross Kleinstuber
AR2: Jonathan Bilinski
4TH: Matthew Miscannon

Toronto FC II v Ottawa Fury
Ontario Soccer Centre (7:30PM ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Colorado Springs Switchbacks v Vancouver Whitecaps 2
Weidner Field (8:00PM ET)
REF: ROBI HULLNER
AR1: Miguel Burbina-Barrios
AR2: Jason Hampton
4TH: Adam Zarrin

Orange County v Phoenix Rising
Orange County Great Park (8:00PM ET)
REF: MALIK BADAWI
AR1: Jorge Partida
AR2: Togayhan Tarim
4TH: Jamie Padilla

OKC Energy v Tulsa Roughnecks
Taft Stadium (8:30PM ET)
REF: GUIDO GONZALES JR
AR1: Ryan Cook
AR2: Jack Feldman
4TH: Brandon Queri

Swope Park Rangers v Rio Grande Valley
Children’s Mercy Victory Field (8:30PM ET)
REF: CALIN RADOSAV
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: TBD
4TH: TBD

Real Monarchs v Seattle Sounders 2
Rio Tinto Stadium (9:00PM ET)
REF: DANIEL RADFORD
AR1: Kali Smith
AR2: Kristi Mak
4TH: Brad Jensen
VAR: Ramy Touchan

07/09/2017

Bethlehem Steel v New York Red Bulls II
Goodman Stadium (5:00PM ET)
REF: GUSTAVO SOLORIO
AR1: Melvin Holmes II
AR2: Brian DiPaolo
4TH: Bernard Shumbusho

Portland Timbers 2 v LA Galaxy II
Providence Park (5:00PM ET)
REF: JOSEPH DICKERSON
AR1: Andrew Brooks
AR2: Billy Baldwin
4TH: Lucas Brooks

FC Cincinnati v Richmond Kickers
Nippert Stadium (6:00PM ET)
REF: JON FREEMON
AR1: Benjamin Hall-Volpenhein
AR2: James Duling
4TH: Aaron Mitchell