USL assignments: Week 3

USL assignments

The assignments for Week 3 of the 2017 USL season:

04/04/2017

Orlando City B v Toronto FC II
Orlando City Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: JONATHAN WEINER
AR1: Jose Da Silva
AR2: Hayden Oscanoa
4TH: Elvis Osmanovic

04/05/2017

New York Red Bulls II v Harrisburg City Islanders
Red Bull Arena (7:00pm ET)
REF: ALEX CHILOWICZ
AR1: Joe Fletcher
AR2: Sean Regan
4TH: Carlos Gonzalez Escobar

04/06/2017

Real Monarchs SLC v Reno 1868
Rio Tinto Stadium (9:00pm ET)
REF: YOUNES MARRAKCHI
AR1: Kali Smith
AR2: Daniel Spicer-Escalante
4TH: Trevor McDowell

04/07/2017

Toronto FC II v Rochester Rhinos
Ontario Soccer Centre (7:30pm ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

San Antonio FC v Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Toyota Field (9:00pm ET)
REF: PEDRO TREJO JR
AR1: Jeremy Weed
AR2: John Dearmond
4TH: Elton Garcia

04/08/2017

Richmond Kickers v Louisville City
City Stadium (5:00pm ET)
REF: DANIELLE CHESKY
AR1: Justin Howard
AR2: Jordan Davis
4TH: Max Smith

Vancouver Whitecaps 2 v Seattle Sounders 2
McLeod Athletic Park (6:00pm ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Charleston Battery v Pittsburgh Riverhounds
MUSC Health Stadium (7:00pm ET)
REF: ALEKSANDER ZHELYAZKOV
AR1: Wilmer Soriano
AR2: James Felluca
4TH: Jack Schultz

Orlando City B v Charlotte Independence
Orlando City Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: ESTEBAN ROSANO
AR1: Corie Cox
AR2: Francesco Terranova
4TH: Chris Gruwell

Tampa Bay Rowdies v Ottawa Fury
Al Lang Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: MATTHEW MISCANNON
AR1: Albert Escovar
AR2: Alexander Derostang
4TH: Miguel Martes

OKC Energy v Rio Grande Valley
Taft Stadium (8:00pm ET)
REF: ANDREW MUSASHE
AR1: Michael Cap
AR2: Wade Beall
4TH: Mike Kashef

Tulsa Roughnecks v Sacramento Republic
ONEOK Field (8:00pm ET)
REF: HILARIO GRAJEDA
AR1: Matt Trotter
AR2: Truman Berghall
4TH: Roy Robinson

Saint Louis FC v New York Red Bulls II
Toyota Stadium (8:30pm ET)
REF: GREG DOPKA
AR1: Benjamin Hall-Volpenhein
AR2: Brooke Mayo
4TH: James Cody

Portland Timbers 2 v Orange County
Providence Park (10:00pm ET)
REF: JOSEPH DICKERSON
AR1: Cephas Quartson
AR2: Billy Baldwin
4TH: Ian Miller

Phoenix Rising v LA Galaxy II
Phoenix Rising Soccer Complex (10:30pm ET)
REF: DANIEL RADFORD
AR1: Eduardo Jeff
AR2: Salma Perez
4TH: Noah Kenyawani

04/09/2017

Bethlehem Steel v FC Cincinnati
Goodman Stadium (4:00pm ET)
REF: JORGE GONZALEZ
AR1: Daniel Richman
AR2: Kevin Lock
4TH: Lorant Varga