USL assignments: Week 2

USL assignments

The assignments for Week 2 of the 2017 USL season:

03/29/2017

Swope Park Rangers v Portland Timbers 2
Children’s Mercy Victory Field (8:30pm ET)
REF: NIMA SAGHAFI
AR1: Shane Kennard
AR2: Devin Blazek
4TH: Spenser Scopel
VAR: Jon Freemon

03/30/2017

Orlando City B v Louisville City
Orlando City Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: MARCOS DEOLIVEIRA
AR1: Kermit Quisenberry
AR2: Jonathan Quinter
4TH: Natalie Simon

04/01/2017

Bethlehem Steel v Rochester Rhinos
Goodman Stadium (4:00pm ET)
REF: JORGE RAMIREZ
AR1: Gjovalin Bori
AR2: Joe Zawistowski
4TH: Michael Guzzetta

New York Red Bulls II v Richmond Kickers
MSU Soccer Park (4:00pm ET)
REF: HENRIK KARLSSON
AR1: Victor Vazquez
AR2: Tyler Wyrostek
4TH: Andrew Eitel

Pittsburgh Riverhounds v FC Cincinnati
Highmark Stadium (5:00pm ET)
REF: GUIDO GONZALEZ JR
AR1: Cory Richardson
AR2: Brandon Smith
4TH: Maxwell Hartman

Real Monarchs SLC v Phoenix Rising
Rio Tinto Stadium (6:00pm ET)
REF: MICHAEL RADCHUK
AR1: TJ Zablocki
AR2: Joshua Mills
4TH: Brad Jensen

Charlotte Independence v Charleston Battery
Transamerica Field (7:00pm ET)
REF: KEVIN BROADLEY
AR1: Jeff Muschik
AR2: Gregory Brigman
4TH: Howard Ash

Tampa Bay Rowdies v Toronto FC II
Al Lang Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: CALEB MENDEZ
AR1: Daniel Gutierrez
AR2: Natalie Simon
4TH: Janessa Gunn

Colorado Springs Switchbacks v OKC Energy
Weidner Field (8:00pm ET)
REF: YOUNES MARRAKCHI
AR1: Jacob Herold
AR2: Devin Wagner
4TH: Chris Greer

Tulsa Roughnecks v Rio Grande Valley
ONEOK Field (8:00pm ET)
REF: JON FREEMON
AR1: Ryan Cook
AR2: Eric Bares
4TH: Matt Trotter

Saint Louis FC v Ottawa Fury
Toyota Stadium (8:30pm ET)
REF: DULE DJURASEVIC
AR1: Jeffrey Swartzel
AR2: Jacob Johnson
4TH: Joshua Kelley

San Antonio FC v LA Galaxy II
Toyota Field (8:30pm ET)
REF: MARCO VEGA
AR1: Jennifer Garner
AR2: Diego Blas
4TH: William Hale

Reno 1868 v Vancouver Whitecaps 2
Greater Nevada Field (10:00pm ET)
REF: JOSEPH DICKERSON
AR1: Shawn Stimpson
AR2: Uriel Aguilera
4TH: Alejandro Aguilera

Sacramento Republic v Orange County SC
Papa Murphy’s Park (10:30pm ET)
REF: FARHAD DADKHO
AR1: Deleana Quan
AR2: Eric Ehrhardt
4TH: Matthew Buckman

04/02/2017

Seattle Sounders 2 v Portland Timbers 2
Starfire Sports Complex (5:00pm ET)
REF: CHIPALO STREET
AR1: Cameron Siler
AR2: Connor Hazelwood
4TH: Robert Gilbert